22484 Rambling Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $376,425 - $419,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22484 Rambling Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $401,606, approximately $202 per square foot. 22484 Rambling Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Jiles Robert T and Jiles Tonya C
Bought by
Jiles Revocable Trust and Jiles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Jiles Robert T and Jiles Tonya C
Bought by
Jiles Robert T and Jiles Tonya C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiles Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jiles Robert T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jiles Robert T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $107,220 | $32,500 | $74,720 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $103,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $87,960 | $21,500 | $66,460 |
| 2013 | $1,939 | $87,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map