22486 Boulder Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $201,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22486 Boulder Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $187,193, approximately $115 per square foot. 22486 Boulder Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Pleasantview Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Dekeyzer Marie Elena
Bought by
Beckerich Edward A and Beckerich Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Dekeyzer William Scott
Bought by
Dekeyzer Marie Elena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckerich Edward A | $139,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Dekeyzer Marie Elena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $37,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $34,050 | $5,140 | $28,910 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $29,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map