NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $467,000 - $524,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,061 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2018

Last sale price $284,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,913 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of October 2018

GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD. GREAT LOCATION. MOVE IN READY. Near schools, church, shopping centers. Impeccable open kitchen includes ample cabinetry with crown molding, upgraded stainless steel appliances, pantry, recessed lighting, granite countertops, large centered island with breakfast bar, tile floor, 9 ft ceiling, tankless water heater, Garage Service Door, Post Tension Slab, and High Performance Low E Windows. You will absolutely love this master suite comprised of a full bath with soaking tub, step-in shower, dual vanity, and walk-in closet. Perfect sized backyard offers a large covered patio and so much potential for gatherings! Look no further this is the one! SELLER WANTS YOUR BEST & HIGHEST OFFER!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Nguyen

eXp Realty License #BR564478000 Listed on: 08/19/2018

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jelenann Day

The Brokery License #SA668115000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $554

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,061 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-07-745

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by William Lyon Homes
  • Church Farm Parcel A1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$554

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Ocotillo Rd & Signal Butte Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 95.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: CHURCH FARM PARCEL A1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 137.79
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2061.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 95.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Meridian Community A
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Queen Creek Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050.0
  • Parcel #: 312-07-745

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: William Lyon Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 554.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2018
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Trang
Bought by
Gilchrist Jeffrey S and Gilchrist Jayme A
Seller's Agent
Sean Nguyen
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jelenann Day
The Brokery
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$284,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.73%
Current Estimated Value
$496,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Outstanding Balance
$197,724
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,028

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Trang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,640
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilchrist Jeffrey S $284,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Nguyen Trang $259,987 First American Title Insuran
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilchrist Jeffrey S $227,200
Previous Owner Nguyen Trang $202,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Sold $284,000 -2.0% $138 / Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Price Changed $289,900 -1.7% $141 / Sq Ft
08/19/2018 08/19/18 For Sale $295,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,024 $21,898 -- --
2024 $2,146 $20,855 -- --
2023 $2,146 $36,280 $7,250 $29,030
2022 $2,113 $27,620 $5,520 $22,100
2021 $2,157 $26,000 $5,200 $20,800
2020 $2,075 $24,080 $4,810 $19,270
2019 $2,035 $21,960 $4,390 $17,570
2018 $1,930 $5,760 $5,760 $0
2017 $554 $5,460 $5,460 $0
2016 $571 $5,430 $5,430 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5809096

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-07-745

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.