2249 NW Bray Rd Union Star, MO 64494
Estimated Value: $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 NW Bray Rd, Union Star, MO 64494 and is currently estimated at $114,000, approximately $114 per square foot. 2249 NW Bray Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Star Elementary School and Union Star High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Edward Ellis and Ellis Joint Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Ellis Robbie and Ellis Ginger Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Robbie | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $0 |
| 2024 | $367 | $5,080 | $5,080 | $0 |
| 2023 | $340 | $5,080 | $5,080 | $0 |
| 2022 | $345 | $5,080 | $5,080 | $0 |
| 2021 | $342 | $5,080 | $5,080 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $4,890 | $4,890 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $6,140 | $0 | $6,140 |
| 2018 | $399 | $6,140 | $0 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $406 | $6,140 | $4,320 | $1,820 |
| 2016 | $420 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map