22494 Ray St Detroit, MI 48223
Eliza Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,532 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22494 Ray St, Detroit, MI 48223 and is currently estimated at $120,883, approximately $95 per square foot. 22494 Ray St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $988 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $881 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,832 | $28,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $40,583 | $1,343 | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map