J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Foss
eXp Realty
(319) 270-6287
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $341,387
This home is located at 225 18th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233 since 12 June 2014 and is currently estimated at $315,097, approximately $127 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 225 18th Ave is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hattie L Holmes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Hattie L | -- | -- | |
| Liu Shuo | $217,500 | -- | |
| Reynolds Bryan L | $194,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes Hattie L | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Shuo | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Bryan L | $175,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2014 10/13/14 | Sold | $203,000 | -9.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | For Sale | $223,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $309,300 | $43,600 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $292,800 | $43,600 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $288,000 | $43,600 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $240,200 | $43,600 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $240,200 | $43,600 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $239,900 | $43,600 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $239,900 | $43,600 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $217,000 | $39,200 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $210,400 | $39,200 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $4,516 | $211,500 | $39,200 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $211,500 | $39,200 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $4,340 | $211,500 | $39,200 | $172,300 |
| 2013 | $4,222 | $211,500 | $39,200 | $172,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Foss
eXp Realty
(319) 270-6287
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sonja Engel-Allbones
Realty87
(319) 378-8760
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1404122
APN: 11323-56007-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.