225 45th Ave Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706
Estimated Value: $365,409 - $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 45th Ave, Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706 and is currently estimated at $457,852, approximately $447 per square foot. 225 45th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Azalea Elementary School, Bay Point Middle School, and Boca Ciega High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Ezzouhatry Susan
Bought by
Ezzouhairy Susan and Ezzouhairy Abdelali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2001
Sold by
Martinelli Emma
Bought by
Martinelli Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Martinelli Walter J and Martinelli Emma M
Bought by
Martinelli Walter J and Martinelli Emma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezzouhairy Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Ezzounairy Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Martinelli Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martinelli Walter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |