225 4th St Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 4th St, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $138,107, approximately $85 per square foot. 225 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Mcnabb Wava G
Bought by
Martin Carla K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Skinner William L
Bought by
Skinner Vernon K and Skinner Jill L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Carla K | $56,600 | Attorney | |
| Skinner Vernon K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,413 | $34,330 | $2,960 | $31,370 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $34,330 | $2,960 | $31,370 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $34,330 | $2,960 | $31,370 |
| 2021 | $742 | $24,410 | $2,460 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $743 | $24,410 | $2,460 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $741 | $24,410 | $2,460 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $695 | $22,340 | $2,140 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $698 | $22,340 | $2,140 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $715 | $22,340 | $2,140 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $662 | $19,790 | $2,380 | $17,410 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $19,790 | $2,380 | $17,410 |
| 2013 | $331 | $19,790 | $2,380 | $17,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map