228 4th St Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $169,049 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 4th St, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $193,762, approximately $80 per square foot. 228 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Cloninger Raymond L
Bought by
Cloninger Raymond L and Cloninger Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Cloninger Raymond L
Bought by
Offenberger Arthur L and Offenberger Judy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Bought by
Cloninger Raymond L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Bought by
Cloninger Raymond L and Cloninger Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Bought by
Neal Kim B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Bought by
Webster Emma Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloninger Raymond L | -- | None Available | |
| Offenberger Arthur L | -- | None Available | |
| Cloninger Raymond L | -- | -- | |
| Cloninger Raymond L | -- | -- | |
| Cloninger Raymond L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Cloninger Raymond L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Neal Kim B | -- | -- | |
| Neal Kim B | -- | -- | |
| Webster Emma Jean | -- | -- | |
| Webster Emma Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,233 | $44,130 | $3,050 | $41,080 |
| 2023 | $76 | $44,130 | $3,050 | $41,080 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $44,130 | $3,050 | $41,080 |
| 2021 | $588 | $28,070 | $2,540 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $589 | $28,070 | $2,540 | $25,530 |
| 2019 | $588 | $28,070 | $2,540 | $25,530 |
| 2018 | $519 | $25,380 | $1,910 | $23,470 |
| 2017 | $521 | $25,380 | $1,910 | $23,470 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $25,380 | $1,910 | $23,470 |
| 2015 | $445 | $22,370 | $2,110 | $20,260 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $22,370 | $2,110 | $20,260 |
| 2013 | $373 | $22,370 | $2,110 | $20,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map