C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carly Walton
Elevate Idaho
(208) 420-3980
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $238,000
NEW Home Alert! Don’t miss this cozy 2 bed, 1 bath gem! Enjoy a fenced-in backyard with a charming man/she shed, raised garden beds, root cellar that's perfect for canned goods and storage, and a fun playhouse for the kids! Water heater is less than a year old. Plus, a spacious 20x30 shop with electricity, heating, parking and alley access. Come check it out and start living your dream!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raiger Samantha | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of I | |
| Evans Dustin T | -- | Titleone | |
| Ross Herbert Allen | -- | Titleone | |
| Evans Dustin T | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Evans Dustin T | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Culver Robert R | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raiger Samantha | $224,360 | |
| Closed | Raiger Samantha | $13,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Herbert Allen | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Dustin T | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.2% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +9.3% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $171,550 | $45,000 | $126,550 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $171,840 | $45,000 | $126,840 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $170,383 | $38,438 | $131,945 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $145,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $117,070 | $30,750 | $86,320 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $118,985 | $25,625 | $93,360 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $118,985 | $25,625 | $93,360 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $65,616 | $19,438 | $46,178 |
| 2016 | $799 | $65,616 | $19,438 | $46,178 |
| 2014 | $678 | $56,117 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carly Walton
Elevate Idaho
(208) 420-3980
59 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Karen Garcia
Elevate Idaho
(208) 420-1310
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Virgil Horner
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 404-8691
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Bartlett
Century 21 Gateway
(208) 420-6569
8 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98933167
APN: RPJ13700380020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.