225 8th St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 8th St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $421,520, approximately $380 per square foot. 225 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Diaz Rosa E
Bought by
Diaz Jose A and Diaz Rosa E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Jose A
Bought by
Diaz Rosa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Chambers Gary D
Bought by
Diaz Jose Angel and Diaz Bellem
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Rosa E | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Jose Angel | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Gary D | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $26,980 | $7,500 | $19,480 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $26,980 | $7,500 | $19,480 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $28,710 | $6,770 | $21,940 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $22,060 | $4,170 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $22,700 | $4,290 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $20,820 | $3,000 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $20,820 | $3,000 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $15,970 | $2,590 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $15,970 | $2,590 | $13,380 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $13,110 | $1,670 | $11,440 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $13,110 | $1,670 | $11,440 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $10,150 | $1,350 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map