225 Andra St Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Andra St, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $249,727, approximately $198 per square foot. 225 Andra St is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $19,020 | $4,260 | $14,760 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $18,480 | $4,260 | $14,220 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $18,140 | $4,260 | $13,880 |
| 2022 | $987 | $15,860 | $3,260 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $880 | $14,160 | $3,260 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $812 | $13,080 | $2,500 | $10,580 |
| 2019 | $652 | $13,020 | $1,980 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $619 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $619 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $619 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $619 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $611 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map