225 Aster St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,241 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Aster St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $292,810, approximately $317 per square foot. 225 Aster St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Ihli Troy and Ihli Sandra
Bought by
Troy B Ihli And Sandra V Marquez Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy B Ihli And Sandra V Marquez Revocable Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $16,324 | $3,941 | $12,383 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $20,928 | $5,052 | $15,876 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $20,505 | $5,240 | $15,265 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $19,441 | $5,043 | $14,398 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $18,022 | $4,912 | $13,110 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $16,689 | $6,562 | $10,127 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $15,324 | $4,387 | $10,937 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $17,505 | $4,387 | $13,118 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $17,674 | $5,135 | $12,539 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $17,235 | $4,452 | $12,782 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $16,353 | $4,452 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map