230 Aster St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,402 - $588,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Aster St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $504,101, approximately $265 per square foot. 230 Aster St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Liv Rosty Randy
Bought by
Rosty Steven D and Rosty Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosty Steven D | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $20,898 | $6,717 | $14,181 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $40,189 | $12,918 | $27,271 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $42,680 | $16,346 | $26,334 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $42,877 | $17,754 | $25,123 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $31,073 | $11,030 | $20,043 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $34,484 | $10,140 | $24,344 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $26,257 | $5,133 | $21,124 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $33,431 | $7,699 | $25,732 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $33,162 | $7,699 | $25,463 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $34,214 | $7,699 | $26,515 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $31,599 | $7,699 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map