225 Baxley Rd Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $74,587 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Baxley Rd, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $99,647, approximately $94 per square foot. 225 Baxley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Rufus
Bought by
Jones Tywana S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tywana S | $59,559 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $28,752 | $1,000 | $27,752 |
| 2024 | $713 | $23,664 | $1,000 | $22,664 |
| 2023 | $717 | $23,824 | $1,000 | $22,824 |
| 2022 | $693 | $23,824 | $1,000 | $22,824 |
| 2021 | $616 | $20,780 | $1,000 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $582 | $18,624 | $1,000 | $17,624 |
| 2019 | $604 | $18,624 | $1,000 | $17,624 |
| 2018 | $597 | $18,624 | $1,000 | $17,624 |
| 2017 | $584 | $18,624 | $1,000 | $17,624 |
| 2016 | $584 | $18,624 | $1,000 | $17,624 |
| 2015 | $592 | $18,624 | $1,000 | $17,624 |
| 2014 | $517 | $18,624 | $1,000 | $17,624 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,623 | $1,000 | $17,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map