225 Bradford St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Bradford St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $703,397, approximately $463 per square foot. 225 Bradford St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Bradford Street Rt I
Bought by
Bradford Street Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Psallidas Harriet and Psallidas Peter E
Bought by
Bradford Street Rt and Psallidas Harriet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Street Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Bradford Street Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $621,000 | $264,800 | $356,200 |
| 2024 | $6,457 | $563,400 | $235,400 | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $525,300 | $215,800 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $492,500 | $206,000 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $452,400 | $184,400 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $4,765 | $447,800 | $184,400 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $406,900 | $175,600 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $355,000 | $153,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $300,400 | $117,700 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $293,100 | $117,700 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $276,900 | $110,600 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map