225 Cavalier Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $222,645 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Cavalier Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $246,161, approximately $215 per square foot. 225 Cavalier Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Ridgeway Doris A
Bought by
Ridgeway Doris A and Doris A Ridgeway Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Lorich Thomas G and Lorich Phyllis
Bought by
Ridgeway Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Lorich Thomas G and Lorich Michael P
Bought by
Lorich Thomas G and Lorich Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgeway Doris A | -- | -- | |
| Ridgeway Doris A | $78,000 | -- | |
| Lorich Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $120,247 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $109,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $99,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $90,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $91,740 | $15,831 | $75,909 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $82,112 | $12,498 | $69,614 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $74,587 | $11,943 | $62,644 |
| 2018 | $974 | $65,791 | $9,860 | $55,931 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $59,793 | $10,554 | $49,239 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $50,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $46,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $397 | $45,858 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map