225 Cedar Ridge Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $422,788 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Cedar Ridge Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $467,197, approximately $336 per square foot. 225 Cedar Ridge Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Furnish Robert P and Cassell Susan V
Bought by
Blakey Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Furnish Robert P
Bought by
Furnish Robert P and Cassell Susan V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Rimberg Bhatia Lois B and Bhatia Arun
Bought by
Furnish Robert P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakey Pamela | $315,000 | Paradise Ttl Of St Augustine | |
| Furnish Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Furnish Robert P | $160,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,860 | $307,544 | -- | -- |