225 Central Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,088,985
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,040,496, approximately $839 per square foot. 225 Central Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William G. Paden Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Mainaga Michael J and Vieco Nannette
Bought by
Kuan Si Leong and Wong Wai Cheng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuan Si Leong | $203,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,979 | $311,226 | $95,468 | $222,758 |
| 2024 | $4,979 | $304,988 | $93,596 | $218,392 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $305,871 | $91,761 | $214,110 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $292,874 | $89,962 | $209,912 |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $286,996 | $88,199 | $205,797 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $290,981 | $87,294 | $203,687 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $285,277 | $85,583 | $199,694 |
| 2018 | $4,655 | $279,684 | $83,905 | $195,779 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $274,201 | $82,260 | $191,941 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $268,826 | $80,648 | $188,178 |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $264,788 | $79,436 | $185,352 |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $259,601 | $77,880 | $181,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map