225 Charles St Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $169,961 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Charles St, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $192,240, approximately $175 per square foot. 225 Charles St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Williams Richard D
Bought by
Williams Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Cook Sarah Lynn
Bought by
Williams Richard Doyle and Williams Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Richard Doyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Richard Doyle | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $15,000 | $1,300 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $939 | $13,700 | $1,300 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $939 | $13,700 | $1,300 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $996 | $13,700 | $1,300 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $997 | $13,700 | $1,300 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $917 | $12,200 | $1,000 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $917 | $12,200 | $1,000 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $912 | $12,200 | $1,000 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $889 | $12,200 | $1,000 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $812 | $11,000 | $900 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $900 | $10,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map