225 Cherry Rd Franklin, GA 30217
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Cherry Rd, Franklin, GA 30217 and is currently estimated at $274,476, approximately $215 per square foot. 225 Cherry Rd is a home located in Heard County with nearby schools including Heard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Skinner Kenneth Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1977
Sold by
Ware Bros Inc
Bought by
Skinner Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Ware Bros Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Kenneth Eugene | $10,000 | -- | |
| Skinner Joyce | $4,200 | -- | |
| Ware Bros Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $101,921 | $12,594 | $89,327 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $88,836 | $7,497 | $81,339 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $83,325 | $6,248 | $77,077 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $79,991 | $4,121 | $75,870 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $59,403 | $4,121 | $55,282 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $56,693 | $4,121 | $52,572 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $56,693 | $4,121 | $52,572 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $56,693 | $4,121 | $52,572 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $54,036 | $3,778 | $50,258 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $54,036 | $3,778 | $50,258 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,852 | $6,565 | $57,288 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,978 | $6,565 | $57,413 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,707 | $6,564 | $61,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map