225 Codfish Falls Rd Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Codfish Falls Rd, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268 and is currently estimated at $684,308, approximately $228 per square foot. 225 Codfish Falls Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Lacafta Richard G
Bought by
Lacafta Richard G and Lacafta Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Soja Olga
Bought by
Lacafta Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacafta Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Lacafta Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Lacafta Richard | $110,000 | -- | |
| Lacafta Richard | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lacafta Richard | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacafta Richard | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,948 | $447,400 | $84,400 | $363,000 |
| 2024 | $9,190 | $301,100 | $76,300 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $9,491 | $301,100 | $76,300 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $9,147 | $301,100 | $76,300 | $224,800 |
| 2021 | $9,449 | $301,100 | $76,300 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $9,449 | $301,100 | $76,300 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $8,937 | $284,800 | $79,100 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $8,921 | $288,900 | $82,000 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $8,849 | $288,900 | $82,000 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $8,629 | $288,900 | $82,000 | $206,900 |
| 2015 | $8,629 | $288,900 | $82,000 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $8,554 | $306,040 | $95,620 | $210,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map