255 Codfish Falls Rd Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Codfish Falls Rd, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268 and is currently estimated at $403,178, approximately $268 per square foot. 255 Codfish Falls Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $269,800 | $61,400 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $171,700 | $57,600 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $171,700 | $57,600 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $171,700 | $57,600 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $171,700 | $57,600 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $171,700 | $57,600 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $168,000 | $57,600 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $169,800 | $60,500 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $169,800 | $60,500 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $169,800 | $60,500 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $5,072 | $169,800 | $60,500 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | $174,650 | $66,430 | $108,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map