225 College View Dr Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
985
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 College View Dr, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $361,900, approximately $367 per square foot. 225 College View Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Tindol Timothy M and Tindol Virginia A
Bought by
Allen Marlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,126
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Orantes Pedro A and Orantes Ana
Bought by
Tindol Timothy M and Tindol Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,200
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Marlene A | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tindol Timothy M | $251,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Marlene A | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tindol Timothy M | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $349,963 | $139,985 | $209,978 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $343,102 | $137,241 | $205,861 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $336,375 | $134,550 | $201,825 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $329,780 | $131,912 | $197,868 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $323,315 | $129,326 | $193,989 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $320,000 | $128,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $320,540 | $127,451 | $193,089 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $314,255 | $124,952 | $189,303 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $261,000 | $104,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $245,000 | $97,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $202,000 | $80,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $173,000 | $69,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map