225 Collier Dr Unit 2212 Sevierville, TN 37862
Estimated payment $1,987/month
About This Home
Turnkey, managed, and ready to impress — this beautifully appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom property is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort-style amenities. Featuring an open concept layout, granite countertops, in-unit laundry, and comfortable sleeping accommodations for up to 6 guests with two queen beds and a sleeper sofa, it's designed for both personal getaways and an excellent rental opportunity. One of the standout features of this unit is its prime location overlooking the sparkling outdoor pool, offering relaxing views of the water and poolside activity right from your private balcony — the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee or unwind in the evening.
The community is packed with amenities including indoor and outdoor pools with exciting water slides, two arcade rooms, a fitness center, a 9-hole putt-putt golf course, a hot tub, sauna, fire pits, and a playground. Firefly Cove hosts daily activities and weekend movie nights under the stars, creating unforgettable memories for guests of all ages. Plus, with 45 weeks of lively festivals, there's always something to see and do. Just minutes away from Dollywood, the Island, and Tanger Outlets. Best of all, the HOA covers all utilities and insurance, making ownership truly hassle-free. This property is a delightful stay for guests.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $782
Year Built
- Built in 2005
HOA Fees
- $753 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Common or Shared Parking
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 703 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 072 155.08
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include association insurance, water, building exterior, trash, all amenities, sewer
- Resort At Governors Crossing Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $65,640 | $16,000 | $49,640 |
| 2024 | $782 | $41,025 | $10,000 | $31,025 |
| 2023 | $782 | $41,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $782 | $41,025 | $10,000 | $31,025 |
| 2021 | $782 | $41,025 | $10,000 | $31,025 |
| 2020 | $631 | $41,025 | $10,000 | $31,025 |
| 2019 | $631 | $26,750 | $2,500 | $24,250 |
| 2018 | $631 | $26,750 | $2,500 | $24,250 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | Off Market | $219,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -8.4% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -9.5% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $264,000 | -4.0% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +4.6% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Sold | $263,000 | -7.7% | $374 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $405 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $129,900 | -- |
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1306512
APN: 078072 15508C121
- 225 Collier Dr Unit 1313
- 225 Collier Dr Unit 1317
- 225 Collier Dr Unit 1219
- 225 Collier Dr
- 225 Collier Dr Unit 2105
- 225 Collier Dr Unit 1516
- 225 Collier Dr Unit 3503
- 225 Collier Dr Unit 2102
- 225 Collier Dr Unit 2311
- 225 Collier Dr Unit 1119
- 1410 Hurley Dr Unit 502
- 1410 Hurley Dr Unit 504
- 375 Rainbow Rd
- 1559 Rainbow Ridge Way
- Lot 51 Mary Alice Way
- Lot 55 Mary Alice Way
- Lot 50 Mary Alice Way
- Lot 54 Mary Alice Way
- Lot 52 Mary Alice Way
- 1551 Rainbow Ridge Way
- 2139 New Era Rd
- 122 South Blvd
- 1004 Murphy Rd
- 1023 Center View Rd
- 205 Hicks Dr
- 409 Eastgate Rd
- 1408-1633 William Holt Blvd
- 521 Orchard Valley Way Unit 422
- 125 Court Ave
- 325 Paine Lake Dr
- 728 Snowflower Cir
- 728 Snowflower Cir
- 766 Snowflower Cir
- 404 Henderson Chapel Rd
- 725 W Casey Dr
- 725 W Casey Dr Unit 3
- 293 Mount Dr
- 1408 Old Newport Hwy
- 528 Warbonnet Way Unit SI ID1022144P
- 532 Warbonnet Way Unit SI ID1022145P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.