225 Collier Dr Sevierville, TN 37862
Estimated payment $2,129/month
Highlights
- Indoor Pool
- 5.79 Acre Lot
- Furnished
- View of Trees or Woods
- Sauna
- Granite Countertops
About This Home
JUST REDUCED! SELLER IS MOTIVATED TO SELL AND WILLING TO NEGOTIATE! WANT TO OWN A GREAT OVERNIGHT RENTAL WITHOUT THE HEADACHE OF MANAGING IT? THIS PROPERTY IS TURNKEY AND COMPLETELY MANAGED FOR YOU AND IT IS MAKING MONEY! CONSISTENT GROSS RENTALS: 2023 GROSS RENTALS WERE ($46,029.) & 2024 GROSS RENTALS WERE ($42,468.). ONSITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT AND CONSISTENT UPDATING BY MANAGEMENT TO ENSURE YOUR UNIT WILL ALWAYS KEEP LOOKING ITS BEST! THE RESORT AT GOVERNORS CROSSING STAYS BUSY YEAR ROUND AND IS WELL KNOW FOR ITS 45 WEEKS OF FESTIVALS WHICH INCLUDE : KITE COLOR FESTIVAL, THE BUTTERFLY EXPERIENCE, FALL HARVEST FESTIVAL, CHRISTMAS IN THE COVE, AND WINTERFEST WITH ICESKATING. BEING LOCATED IN A PRIME LOCATION, THIS RESORT OFFERS SO MANY AMENITIES SUCH AS INDOOR WATERPARK, OUTDOOR WATERPARK WITH LAZY RIVER, HOT TUB, SAUNA, FIRE PITS (SMORES AVAILABLE AT DESK), HAMMOCKS, CHILDREN'S PLAYGROUND, MOVIES IN THE PARK, MINI GOLF, CAMP FIREFLY WITH ACTIVITIES, 2 - INDOOR GAME ROOMS, & FITNESS CENTER! THIS IS A FAMILY FRIENDLY RESORT THAT IS WALKING DISTANCE TO FIVE OAKS OUTLET MALL, A WINERY, SHOPPING AND SO MANY OTHER ATTRACTIONS AND ENTERTAINMENT. THE HOA FEE HERE INCLUDES ALL UTILITIES, ELECTRIC, WATER, SEWER, CABLE, TRASH, PEST CONTROL, ELEVATORS, GROUNDS MAINTENANCE, BUILDING EXTERIOR, WI-FI, CABLE, COMMON AREA INSURANCE, & EVEN OWNER-RENTERS INSURANCE. THIS UNIT IS IN THE NEWER PHASE 3 BUILDING AND OVERLOOKS FIREFLY COVE!!! IT ALSO HAS A NEW HEATING AND AIR UNIT!!! YOU WILL LOVE THE VIEW OF FIREFLY COVE BY DAY AND ESPECIALLY BY NIGHT WHEN IT IS ALL LIT UP!!! THE UNIT IS LOCATED ON 4TH FLOOR IN BUILDING 3. THIS FLOORPLAN IS UNLIKE THE ONES IN THE OLDER BUILDINGS. IT CAN ACCOMODATE UP TO 6 GUESTS!!! THIS ONE BEDROOM UNIT HAS ONE KING BED, TWO BUNKS AND A SLEEER SOFA. THIS FULLY FURNISHED UNIT INCLUDES A FULL KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, ALL BLACK APPLIANCES AND SO MUCH MORE. THE BATHROOM HAS GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND IS FULLY UPDATED. IN ROOM SAFES, IRONING BOARD AND IRON, HAIR DRYER, ALL UTENSILS, DISHES , COFFEE POTS, ETC. THERE ARE ALSO VENDING MACHINES, COFFEE PODS AND OTHER ITEMS AVAILABLE IN LOBBY FOR GUESTS. BECOME AN OWNER, SIT BACK AND RELAX WHILE YOUR INVESTMENT CONTINUES TO GROW.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,408
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- Two or More Common Walls
- Landscaped
- Irregular Lot
HOA Fees
- $753 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 677 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Underground Utilities
- 220 Volts
- Electric Water Heater
- High Speed Internet
- Internet Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 3406
- Assessor Parcel Number 072 155.41
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, electricity, insurance, internet, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control, sewer, trash, water
- The Resort At Governors Crossing Association, Phone Number (865) 429-0500
- Resort At Gov Crossing Subdivision
- On-Site Maintenance
- Planned Unit Development
- 5-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,197 | $559,920 | $559,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $183,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $183,000 | -3.6% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -19.5% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $236,000 | +23.6% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $191,000 | -19.6% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $237,500 | +23.1% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $193,000 | +5.5% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Off Market | $183,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $191,000 | -1.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Price Changed | $193,000 | -19.5% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | +23.0% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.5% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.5% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.7% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -5.7% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | +10.9% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -2.4% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -7.4% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -5.3% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +5.6% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +10.2% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.4% | $349 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | For Sale | $259,000 | -5.8% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $341 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | For Sale | $279,900 | -34.9% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Sold | $430,000 | -1.1% | $387 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | For Sale | $434,900 | +64.1% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $445 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $275,000 | +3.8% | $419 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $445 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2022 04/02/22 | For Sale | $300,000 | +13.2% | $457 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | +26.2% | $445 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Sold | $195,000 | -1.5% | $297 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Off Market | $198,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2021 08/08/21 | For Sale | $210,000 | +6.1% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Sold | $198,000 | -10.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | For Sale | $219,900 | +10.5% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | -15.3% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | +173.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Off Market | $86,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Off Market | $78,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Off Market | $129,900 | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2018 10/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -21.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Off Market | $165,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Off Market | $158,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Off Market | $71,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $165,000 | +4.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2017 05/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Sold | $158,000 | -0.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | For Sale | $158,900 | +67.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Off Market | $95,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | +164.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Off Market | $68,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $78,000 | -2.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | For Sale | $79,900 | -7.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | $86,000 | +20.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2014 12/28/14 | Sold | $71,500 | -8.2% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | For Sale | $77,900 | -18.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Sold | $95,000 | +39.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Sold | $68,000 | -4.9% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | For Sale | $71,500 | -36.2% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | For Sale | $112,000 | -24.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2012 11/12/12 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $183,000 | Foothills Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | Title Group Of Tennessee | |
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | Title Group Of Tennessee | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | Admiral Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | Admiral Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $263,000 | Title Specialists | |
| Warranty Deed | $263,000 | Title Specialists | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | Tennessee Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | Tennessee Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | Tennessee Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | Tennessee Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | Tennessee Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | Tennessee Land Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Lia Perryman Rauber Pllc | |