225 Collins Ave Unit 3J Miami Beach, FL 33139
South Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $1,012,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$1,035/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Collins Ave Unit 3J, Miami Beach, FL 33139 and is currently estimated at $749,449, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 225 Collins Ave Unit 3J is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Pointe Elementary School, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Sp 225 Lp
Bought by
Lamela Priegues Alexa and Lamela Cesar Priegues
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$470,082
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Ocean Placc 3J Llc
Bought by
Sp 225 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Valverde Rene J
Bought by
Ocean Place 3J Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Robert
Bought by
Valverde Rene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Cm 10 Properties Llc
Bought by
Dehn Maciej B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Robert
Bought by
Cm10 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Pabon Jose
Bought by
Rodriguez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner