225 Collins Ave Unit COMM Miami Beach, FL 33139
South Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,189
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Collins Ave Unit COMM, Miami Beach, FL 33139 and is currently estimated at $742,189, approximately $927 per square foot. 225 Collins Ave Unit COMM is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Pointe Elementary School, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
226 Ocean Drive Ltd
Bought by
Mac 225 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mac 225 Llc | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,275 | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,355 | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,355 | $548,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,297 | $548,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,040 | $520,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,067 | $520,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,957 | $520,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,984 | $502,782 | $0 | $0 |