225 County Rd Pownal, VT 05261
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
37.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 County Rd, Pownal, VT 05261. 225 County Rd is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Pownal Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,099 | $419,900 | $166,000 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $6,685 | $320,600 | $120,700 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $6,109 | $314,100 | $120,700 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $314,100 | $120,700 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $6,426 | $314,100 | $120,700 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $5,929 | $314,100 | $120,700 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $6,023 | $314,100 | $120,700 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $314,100 | $120,700 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $5,787 | $318,600 | $125,200 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,186 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map