225 Crestview Dr San Antonio, TX 78201
Estimated Value: $251,667 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Crestview Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201 and is currently estimated at $267,667, approximately $175 per square foot. 225 Crestview Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Mildred Baskin Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Mazzella Brooke Alexandra and Estate Of Joseph Anthony Mazze
Bought by
Mazzella Brooke Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,182
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Berlanga Gerard A and Berlanga Bonnie G
Bought by
Mazella Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Gainer Jeanette and Gainer C R
Bought by
Berlanga Gerard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,950
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzella Brooke Alexandra | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Mazella Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Berlanga Gerard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzella Brooke Alexandra | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Mazella Joseph A | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Berlanga Gerard A | $73,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $247,370 | $78,580 | $168,790 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $243,690 | $78,580 | $165,110 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $223,233 | $78,580 | $165,110 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $202,939 | $71,580 | $158,450 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $184,490 | $56,880 | $141,880 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $167,718 | $48,390 | $137,090 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $152,471 | $26,240 | $128,980 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $138,610 | $26,240 | $112,370 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $133,640 | $26,240 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $121,880 | $26,240 | $105,250 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $110,800 | $23,320 | $87,480 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $104,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map