Seller's Agent in 2025
Chena Lord
Realtown Realty LLC
(702) 533-5723
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $167,000
Nestled in a lakeside Euclid neighborhood, this charming two-story Colonial is a picture of cozy character and potential! Step inside and you are greeted with gentle transitions, plenty of natural light, and warmth of classic details. Interior has been updated over time including remodeled kitchen and bathrooms with granite counters. A fireplace to boot for cozy evenings. Take your your today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realtown Realty LLC Brokerage Email: chenalord@ymail.com, 702-533-5723 License #2016006113 Listed on: 10/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Caitlin | $165,000 | Mainstay National Title | |
| Bay Street Homes Llc | $138,000 | Black Tie Title | |
| Perryman Michael | $104,200 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Prk 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kumar Pravikesh | $27,000 | Cuyahoga Title | |
| Jklmn Llc | $18,000 | National Real Estate | |
| Beneficial Ohio Inc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Farmer Teneia | $92,000 | First Partners Title | |
| Hayes Joyce A | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Clarence E | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Clarence E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Caitlin | $8,250 | |
| Open | Jackson Caitlin | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Prk 1 Llc | $443,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Teneia | $90,538 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +19.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Sold | $138,000 | -7.9% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -2.6% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -3.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2022 07/09/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | +57.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Sold | $104,800 | +4.8% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | For Sale | $100,000 | -4.6% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Off Market | $104,800 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $47,950 | $9,275 | $38,675 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $47,950 | $9,275 | $38,675 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $29,440 | $6,760 | $22,680 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $29,440 | $6,760 | $22,680 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $29,440 | $6,760 | $22,680 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $27,270 | $6,270 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $77,900 | $17,900 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $27,270 | $6,270 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chena Lord
Realtown Realty LLC
(702) 533-5723
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patrice Reynolds
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(216) 965-3660
6 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joseph Weeams
Market First Real Estate Services
(440) 318-1620
9 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Kilbane
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 915-8257
3 in this area
315 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Tim Damiano
Real of Ohio
(216) 215-6589
4 in this area
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jessica Oberg
Century 21 DeAnna Realty
(440) 387-9449
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5163505
APN: 644-19-064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.