225 E 2nd Ave Garnett, KS 66032
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E 2nd Ave, Garnett, KS 66032 and is currently estimated at $91,501, approximately $101 per square foot. 225 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Garnett Elementary School, Greeley Elementary School, and Westphalia Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $2,449 | $856 | $1,593 |
| 2024 | $7 | $4,871 | $622 | $4,249 |
| 2023 | $644 | $4,469 | $622 | $3,847 |
| 2022 | $491 | $4,026 | $512 | $3,514 |
| 2020 | $491 | $2,862 | $386 | $2,476 |
| 2019 | $467 | $2,726 | $403 | $2,323 |
| 2018 | $457 | $2,657 | $403 | $2,254 |
| 2017 | $453 | $2,578 | $403 | $2,175 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,588 | $367 | $2,221 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,668 | $367 | $2,301 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,683 | $367 | $2,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map