225 E 2nd St Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $143,921 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E 2nd St, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $175,230, approximately $76 per square foot. 225 E 2nd St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Skytrek Unlimited Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Teresa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,825
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Lucas Eugene A and Lucas Cynthia K
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Mccallie
Bought by
Lucas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Teresa S | $68,500 | West Mi Realtors Title Co Ll | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $37,577 | None Available | |
| Lucas | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Teresa S | $58,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $63,000 | $3,700 | $59,300 |
| 2024 | $910 | $58,300 | $3,300 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $361 | $50,300 | $2,900 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $384 | $46,200 | $2,900 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $435 | $39,500 | $3,300 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $758 | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $31,500 | $3,300 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $29,900 | $3,300 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $30,200 | $30,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,200 | $30,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map