225 E 89th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,426 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E 89th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $212,607, approximately $190 per square foot. 225 E 89th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Hickman Aaron E
Bought by
Hickman Eva K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Eva K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $17,001 | $2,930 | $14,071 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $17,001 | $2,930 | $14,071 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $14,000 | $3,906 | $10,094 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $14,000 | $3,906 | $10,094 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $14,000 | $3,906 | $10,094 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $14,314 | $3,124 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $15,730 | $3,124 | $12,606 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $15,730 | $3,124 | $12,606 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $14,455 | $2,734 | $11,721 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $14,455 | $2,734 | $11,721 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $14,455 | $2,734 | $11,721 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $13,533 | $2,343 | $11,190 |
| 2013 | $2,467 | $13,533 | $2,343 | $11,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map