225 E 8th St Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $177,895
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E 8th St, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $155,224, approximately $109 per square foot. 225 E 8th St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Charles E. Riley Elementary School, Oswego Middle School, and Oswego High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $149,000 | $19,400 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $149,000 | $19,400 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $83,000 | $13,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $83,000 | $13,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $83,000 | $13,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $83,000 | $13,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map