225 E Concord Dr Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $313,351 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Concord Dr, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $333,088, approximately $299 per square foot. 225 E Concord Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $15,790 | $6,440 | $9,350 |
| 2024 | $648 | $14,650 | $4,820 | $9,830 |
| 2023 | $648 | $14,650 | $4,820 | $9,830 |
| 2022 | $539 | $13,000 | $3,820 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $542 | $13,370 | $3,930 | $9,440 |
| 2020 | $506 | $12,710 | $3,580 | $9,130 |
| 2019 | $964 | $12,710 | $3,580 | $9,130 |
| 2018 | $884 | $10,750 | $3,240 | $7,510 |
| 2017 | $739 | $10,750 | $3,240 | $7,510 |
| 2016 | $739 | $10,380 | $3,380 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $748 | $10,380 | $3,380 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $670 | $9,350 | $3,180 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map