225 E Fletcher St Morristown, IN 46161
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Fletcher St, Morristown, IN 46161 and is currently estimated at $235,565, approximately $130 per square foot. 225 E Fletcher St is a home with nearby schools including Morristown Elementary School and Morristown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Wood Harold W
Bought by
Wood Richard W and Wood David H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Wood Harold Wayne
Bought by
Wood Harold Wayne and Wood David Harold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Richard W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Harold Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $208,600 | $14,200 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $195,100 | $14,200 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $188,400 | $14,200 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $168,000 | $11,700 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $157,200 | $11,700 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $986 | $151,900 | $11,700 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $967 | $146,200 | $11,300 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $948 | $130,600 | $10,400 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $120,900 | $10,400 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $913 | $120,700 | $10,400 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $878 | $118,800 | $10,400 | $108,400 |
| 2013 | $878 | $118,800 | $10,400 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map