225 E Heritage Ct Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $319,193 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Heritage Ct, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $337,298, approximately $305 per square foot. 225 E Heritage Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Oneil Marianne and Hartung David L
Bought by
Oneil Marianne and Hartung David L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil Marianne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $15,940 | $6,440 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $668 | $14,850 | $4,830 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $665 | $14,850 | $4,830 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $545 | $13,140 | $3,820 | $9,320 |
| 2021 | $549 | $13,520 | $3,930 | $9,590 |
| 2020 | $512 | $12,860 | $3,580 | $9,280 |
| 2019 | $488 | $12,860 | $3,580 | $9,280 |
| 2018 | $447 | $10,860 | $3,240 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $373 | $10,860 | $3,240 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $373 | $10,490 | $3,380 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | $756 | $10,490 | $3,380 | $7,110 |
| 2014 | $677 | $9,450 | $3,180 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map