225 E Main St Flippin, AR 72634
Estimated Value: $66,397
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Main St, Flippin, AR 72634 and is currently estimated at $66,397, approximately $69 per square foot. 225 E Main St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Flippin Elementary School, Flippin Middle School, and Flippin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Bought by
Blair Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Reed Marc R
Bought by
Lilly James M and Lilly Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Bought by
Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Bought by
Nearn and Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
36 36 S and 36 Record
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Russell | $55,000 | -- | |
| Lilly James M | -- | -- | |
| Lilly James M | -- | -- | |
| Reed | -- | -- | |
| Nearn | $85,000 | -- | |
| 36 36 S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $11,670 | $3,150 | $8,520 |
| 2024 | $554 | $11,670 | $3,150 | $8,520 |
| 2023 | $554 | $11,670 | $3,150 | $8,520 |
| 2022 | $554 | $11,670 | $3,150 | $8,520 |
| 2021 | $554 | $11,670 | $3,150 | $8,520 |
| 2020 | $660 | $13,890 | $3,150 | $10,740 |
| 2019 | $678 | $13,890 | $3,150 | $10,740 |
| 2018 | $678 | $13,890 | $3,150 | $10,740 |
| 2017 | $678 | $13,890 | $3,150 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $660 | $13,890 | $3,150 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $880 | $18,530 | $3,150 | $15,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,530 | $3,150 | $15,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,530 | $3,150 | $15,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,530 | $3,150 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map