225 E Main St Marengo, IA 52301
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Main St, Marengo, IA 52301 and is currently estimated at $127,500, approximately $74 per square foot. 225 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Iowa Valley Elementary School and Iowa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Olson Adam E and Olson Jennifer R
Bought by
Kriegel Ryan P and Kriegel Cari A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriegel Ryan P | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $54,010 | $9,660 | $44,350 |
| 2024 | $927 | $48,480 | $9,660 | $38,820 |
| 2023 | $871 | $48,480 | $9,660 | $38,820 |
| 2022 | $743 | $38,850 | $7,990 | $30,860 |
| 2021 | $680 | $38,850 | $7,990 | $30,860 |
| 2020 | $658 | $32,880 | $7,330 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $704 | $32,880 | $7,330 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $648 | $31,110 | $6,660 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $614 | $31,110 | $6,660 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $588 | $29,580 | $6,660 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,580 | $6,660 | $22,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,640 | $6,660 | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map