225 E Osage St Unit None Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Osage St Unit None, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $225,229, approximately $93 per square foot. 225 E Osage St Unit None is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Avery Rodney J and Avery Michel A
Bought by
Mueller Cody J and Mueller Kayla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$104,881
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Avery Rodney J and Avery Michel E
Bought by
Avery Randall J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Cody J | -- | Continental Title | |
| Avery Randall J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Cody J | $125,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Avery Randall J | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |