225 E Oxford Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,033 - $496,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Oxford Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $435,008, approximately $343 per square foot. 225 E Oxford Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Mendoza Anna Marie and Mendoza Anna M
Bought by
Mendoza Anna M and Anna M Mendoza Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza Anna Marie and Mendoza Anna M
Bought by
Mendoza Anna M and Anna M Mendoza Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza Anna M
Bought by
Mendoza Anna Marie and Mendoza Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Anna Marie and Mendoza Anna M
Bought by
Mendoza Anna M and Anna M Mendoza Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Mendoza Richard M and Mendoza Sofia
Bought by
Mendoza Anna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Anna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Anna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Anna M | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Anna Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $17,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $16,717 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $32,550 | $6,510 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $14,210 | $2,840 | $11,370 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $12,270 | $2,450 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map