225 E Walnut St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
639
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Walnut St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $80,543, approximately $126 per square foot. 225 E Walnut St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Williams Wilhelmina J and Williams Ronald D
Bought by
Warren Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Tammy | -- | Landmann Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $2,010 | $890 | $1,120 |
| 2024 | $124 | $1,940 | $890 | $1,050 |
| 2023 | $120 | $1,940 | $890 | $1,050 |
| 2022 | $114 | $1,860 | $810 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $113 | $1,860 | $810 | $1,050 |
| 2020 | $113 | $1,860 | $810 | $1,050 |
| 2019 | $112 | $2,370 | $410 | $1,960 |
| 2017 | $144 | $2,370 | $410 | $1,960 |