RENTED JUL 3, 2025

225 Eagle Flight Cibolo, TX 78108

Estimated Value: $365,985 - $398,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,067 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ray D. Corbett Junior High School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Falcon Ridge Park

About This Home

As of July 2025

FOUR BEDROOMS AND 2.5 BATHS, VERY SPACIOUS, 3025 SQ FT. OFFICE ROOM, LARGE BACK YARD WITH NICE WOODEN DECK FOR FAMILY ENTERTEIMENT LOCATED ON A DESIRED FALCON RIDGE COMMUNITY WHICH INCLUDES COMMUNITY POOL AND MANY RESTAURANTS AND MAJOR SHOPPING CLOSE BY. MINUTES TO RBAFB.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Luis Ramos

Legendary Realty Listed on: 06/09/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,449 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 62

Interior Spaces

  • 3,067 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for wt_sw, grbpu, secmt, rentinsreq
  • Rent includes fees, amnts
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1G0969803201600000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,449 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: WT_SW, GRBPU, SECMT, RENTINSREQ
  • Available Date: 2025-06-08

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: SFDET
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.171
  • Lot Size: 62 x 120
  • Subdivision Name: FALCON RIDGE
  • Directions: Cibolo Valley Dr. to Mystic Way right on Eagle Flight
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: _3SDMS
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, LIVRM
  • Flooring_RR: CRPT, VINYL, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, BEDUP, HGHCL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Lanark Dr
  • HotsheetDate: 2025-07-06T18:16:23Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 0.74
  • SecurityDeposit: 2300.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: _3SDMS
  • Flooring_RINC: CRPT, VINYL, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: _3SDMS
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: ONE, LIVRM
  • Flooring_RLSE: CRPT, VINYL, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, BEDUP, HGHCL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: _3SDMS
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: _3SDMS
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: _3SDMS
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, BEDUP, HGHCL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _2CNTR, HTPMP
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: _3SDMS
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, LIVRM
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: HTPMP
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, BEDUP, HGHCL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: _3SDMS
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: _3SDMS
  • Flooring_MF: CRPT, VINYL, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, LIVRM
  • Living Area: 3067.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ALL
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: POOL, PLYGR, NEAR
  • RoomLivingLength: 21.0
  • CommunityFeatures_RLSE: POOL, PLYGR, NEAR
  • CommunityFeatures_CO: POOL, NEAR
  • CommunityFeatures_RESI: POOL, NEAR

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RR: MTPLE
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, DBLPN, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: MTPLE
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, DBLPN, TREES

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, ATT

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1G0969803201600000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Steele Keith D
Current Estimated Value
$377,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,364
Outstanding Balance
$79,617
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$298,129

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Steele Keith D $145,364
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,848 $361,781 $39,362 $322,419
2024 $5,848 $370,622 $43,908 $326,714
2023 $6,864 $355,234 $54,794 $353,692
2022 $6,950 $322,940 $52,000 $325,520
2021 $6,692 $293,582 $32,000 $261,582
2020 $6,281 $273,627 $27,000 $246,627
2019 $6,172 $263,858 $27,000 $236,858
2018 $6,045 $260,870 $25,000 $235,870
2017 $5,033 $246,240 $25,000 $221,240
2016 $5,698 $247,469 $25,000 $222,469
2015 $5,033 $237,367 $25,000 $212,367
2014 $4,685 $223,620 $20,000 $203,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1874222

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1G0969-8032-01600-0-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.