225 Edington Cir Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $314,535 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Edington Cir, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $330,884, approximately $235 per square foot. 225 Edington Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Melvin Ray L and Melvin Marlene A
Bought by
Malvin Ray L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Rayl Kathleen E
Bought by
Melvin Marlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malvin Ray L | -- | None Available | |
| Melvin Marlene A | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $108,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $100,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $80,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,305 | $66,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,740 | $34,000 | $43,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map