225 Elderfield Rd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Elderfield Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $354,402, approximately $252 per square foot. 225 Elderfield Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
Bought by
Simile Harry D and Simile Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simile Harry D | $37,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $333,300 | $58,800 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $807 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $257 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $62,500 | $9,300 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map