225 Elm St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Elm St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $236,301. 225 Elm St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $139,000 | $18,000 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $139,000 | $18,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $75,800 | $14,500 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $75,800 | $14,500 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $75,800 | $14,500 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $77,700 | $14,500 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $77,700 | $14,500 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $77,700 | $14,500 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $101,600 | $17,000 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $101,600 | $17,000 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $101,600 | $17,000 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $101,600 | $17,000 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $2,611 | $101,600 | $17,000 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map