225 Ferris St Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Ferris St, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,201,603, approximately $576 per square foot. 225 Ferris St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $228,178 | $51,387 | $176,791 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $223,705 | $50,380 | $173,325 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $219,320 | $49,393 | $169,927 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $215,021 | $48,425 | $166,596 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $210,806 | $47,476 | $163,330 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $204,556 | $46,069 | $158,487 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $200,546 | $45,166 | $155,380 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $192,761 | $43,413 | $149,348 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $189,866 | $42,761 | $147,105 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $186,148 | $41,924 | $144,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map