225 Forest Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Forest Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $446,533, approximately $326 per square foot. 225 Forest Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including East Evergreen School, Evergreen Junior High School (7-8), and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Robidou Terri Lee and Robidau Terri Lee
Bought by
Hinkley Lilian F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Hinkley Lillian F
Bought by
Hinkley Lillian F and Robidou Terrihee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkley Lilian F | -- | None Available | |
| Hinkley Lillian F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $466,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $396,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $396,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $942 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $960 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $751 | $231,100 | $0 | $0 |