225 Forest Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $575,059 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Forest Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $592,015, approximately $250 per square foot. 225 Forest Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Maroney Creg
Bought by
Florentino Jickles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Maroney Greg
Bought by
Maroney Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Sch Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Maroney Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Kablaoui Faouzi C
Bought by
Discipio Anthony J and Discipio Lori B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,100
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florentino Jickles | $380,000 | Marc Kerchman | |
| Maroney Greg | -- | Jon A. Simonson | |
| Maroney Greg | -- | -- | |
| Discipio Anthony J | $85,403 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Discipio Anthony J | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,909 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $10,772 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $10,772 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $10,616 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $11,031 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $9,935 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $9,457 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $9,457 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $9,602 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $9,718 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map